AANSUYA LLC PRIVACY POLICY
Effective as of [1/10/19]

1. Overview
AANSUYA LLC, also known as “DesiDrawer” (the “Company” “we,” or “us”), respects
your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This
Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may
provide when you visit or use the website www.desidrawer.com (the "Website") and our
practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
EACH TIME THAT YOU USE THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND
CONDITIONS AND THIS PRIVACY POLICY. THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY CHANGE FROM TIME TO TIME. YOUR
CONTINUED USE OF THIS WEBSITE AFTER WE MAKE CHANGES IS DEEMED TO BE ACCEPTANCE OF THOSE
CHANGES, SO PLEASE CHECK THE POLICY PERIODICALLY FOR UPDATES. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE
TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST DISCONTINUE USING THE WEBSITE.

2. Information We Collect About You
We collect, process, and use two types of information from and about users of our Website,
including: (i) technical data automatically collected from all visitors to the Website, and
individuals that use the Website (“Automatic Data Collection”) and (ii) information that you or
others voluntarily submit to us (“User-Submitted Information”). This includes the following:
a. Information you provide to create an account (“Account”), specifically your first and last
name and email address;
b. The emails and other communications that you send us, such as customer support
inquiries; and
c. Information from your use of the Website. This includes: IP addresses, preferences, web
pages you visited prior to coming to our Website, information about your browser,
network or device (such as browser type and version, operating system, internet service
provider, preference settings, unique device IDs and language and other regional
settings), information about how you interact with the Website (such as timestamps,
clicks, scrolling, browsing times, searches, transactions, referral pages, load times, and
problems you may encounter, such as loading errors).
The types of information you provide may include personally identifying information
(“Personal Information”). Personal Information as used in this Privacy Policy, is information that
allows the direct identification of an individual, such as a first and last name, email address,
mailing address, telephone number, or payment information (such as payment account name,
account number, expiration date and billing address) and information that is directly combined
with such identifying information.

3. User-Submitted Information
3.1. User Account Registration. To use some features of the Website, including without
limitation the rental of clothing and accessories (each a “Product” and collectively, “Products”) from the Company via the Website, you must first register with us by creating an Account.
During registration you are required to create a username and password, and provide your first
and last name and email address. We use this information to contact you about the Products that
you rent on the Website.
3.2. Individual Consignor Application. To apply to be an individual consignor of Products
(“Individual Consignor”) for rental on the Website, you must fill out the application form
provided on the Website at https://desidrawer.com/earn-with-us/#earn-form. You must provide
your first and last name, email address, a photograph of the Product, and the purchase price of
the Product. We use this information to contact you about whether your application to be an
Individual Consignor on the Website is accepted or rejected and if accepted, to contact you about
your Product listings on the Website.
3.3. Orders
a. If you order a Product from us, we request certain Personal Information from you on
our check-out page on the Website. You must provide contact information, including
first and last name, shipping address, email address, telephone number, and financial
information, including payment card number and expiration date. We use this
information for billing purposes, processed through a third-party payment processor
PayPal, and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use
this information to contact you. For some Products, excluding jewelry, you may
provide your shoulder, bust, and waist measurements upon your order for a Product.
We use this information to provide users with tailoring services.
b. Although you can submit credit card or other payment card information to pay for the
rental of a Product through the Website, we do not receive this information. Payment
card information is transmitted directly to a third-party payment card processor,
PayPal, through an Internet connection secured by industry-standard Transport Layer
Security (TLS) encryption technology. PayPal then communicates to us whether your
payment has cleared, but does not provide us with your payment card information.
PayPal uses and processes your complete payment information in accordance with
PayPal’s privacy policy which is available at:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
c. Before your order can be processed, we will require that you review and consent to
our Customer Rental Agreement which is available at: https://desidrawer.com/rental-
agreement/.

4. Automatic Data Collection
4.1. As you navigate through and interact with our Website or emails from the Company, we
may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your
equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including: (i) details of your visits to our Website,
including traffic data, referring/exit pages, date/time stamp, logs, and other communication data
and the resources that you access and use on the Website; and (ii) information about your
computer and internet connection, including your IP address, Internet service provider (ISP)
operating system, and browser type, collected through cookies, and other tracking technologies. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and
behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users.
4.2. If we directly combine any information gathered through automatic means with Personal
Information, we treat the combined information as Personal Information under this Privacy
Policy. Otherwise, we use information collected by automatic means in aggregated forms.
Combining automatically collected information with Personal Information helps us to improve
our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:
(i) estimate our audience size and usage patterns; (ii) store information about your preferences,
allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests; and (iii) speed up
your searches.
4.3. Automatic Data Collection Technologies. The technologies we use for automatic data
collection may include:
a. Cookies (or browser cookies). This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by the
Company only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third-parties. A cookie is
a small text file stored on the hard drive of your computer for record-keeping or
tracking purposes. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the
appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be
unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser
setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct
your browser to our Website;
b. Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash
cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to,
from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser
settings as are used for browser cookies; and
c. Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic
files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel
gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those
pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example,
recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server
integrity).

4.4. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when
cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash
player settings page on Adobe's website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some
parts of the Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly. If you would like to opt-
out of receiving emails from the Company, please contact the Company at
desidrawer@gmail.com or (978) 494-3128.

5. Communicating with You
We use your contact information, including your first and last name, email address, and
telephone number, to communicate with you about the Company as described below. If you
provide us Personal Information when you communicate with us (including by telephone or
email), this information may be shared with a Third-Party Vendor, Individual Consignor, or

expert that is most likely to be able to address your inquiry. This information will be used only
for the purpose of responding to your inquiry
5.1. Special Offers and Updates. We will occasionally send you information on Products,
special deals, and promotions. Promotional information may consist of a coupon code that you
can enter in the coupon code box provided on the check-out page of the Website. You may opt
out of receiving these types of communications by contacting the Company at
desidrawer@gmail.com or (978) 494-3128.
5.2. Messages about the Service and Your Account. We will send you strictly service-related
announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Website is
temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. Generally, you may not
opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature. If you do not wish to
receive them, you have the option to deactivate your Account. Upon creation of your Account,
we will use the Personal Information you provide us to send you a welcome email to the
Website. We will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services
you request, to manage your Account, and to provide the best customer service possible.
6. Disclosure of Passive or User-Submitted Data
6.1. Third Parties. We may provide Personal Information to third parties for their use in
performing internal business functions (e.g. mailing, maintenance, security, data analytics, email
transmission, payment card processing, tailoring) on our behalf. These third parties include
payment processors, suppliers of technical and support services, tailors for Product alterations,
Vendors, and Individual Consignors. These third parties agree to only use your Personal
Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and for no other purpose than to provide us
with the contracted-for services.
6.2. Additional Disclosure. We may also disclose your personal information for the following
reasons:
a. To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any
government or regulatory request;
b. To enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions, Customer Rental Agreement, and
other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; and
c. If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or
safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

7. Access to Personally Identifiable Information
If your information changes, you may correct, update, or delete the information by
logging into your Account page or by contacting the Company at desidrawer@gmail.com or
(978) 494-3128. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the
change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect. We
cannot delete your Personal Information except by also deleting your Account. If you wish to

terminate your Account on the Website, you may contact the Company at
desidrawer@gmail.com or (978) 494-3128.
8. Security
The security of your information is important to us, including, but not limited to, the
Personal Information collected via the Website. We use reasonable security measures to protect
against the loss, unauthorized access, misuse, alteration and destruction of Personal Information
under our control, both during the transmission and once we receive it. This includes, but is not
limited to, the use of firewalls and encryption. Although we make good faith efforts to maintain
the security of such Personal Information, no method of transmission over the Internet or method
of electronic storage, is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee that it will remain free from
unauthorized access, use, disclosure, or alteration. Further, while we work hard to ensure the
integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security
measures will prevent “hackers” or other unauthorized persons from illegally accessing or
obtaining this information. We keep Personal Information no longer than necessary for
legitimate business purpose or as required by law.
The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where you have
created a username and password to access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible
for keeping this username and password confidential. We ask you not to share your username or
password with anyone.
If we learn of a security breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you
can take appropriate protective steps. By using the Website or by providing Personal Information
to us, you agree that we can communicate with you electronically, by posting a general notice on
our Website homepage, or by email to your email address that you provided to us, as chosen by
us in our discretion, regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of
the Website.
9. Change of Ownership
In the event of a change in ownership, or a merger with, acquisition by, or transfer or sale
of all or a portion of our assets to, another entity, we reserve the right to transfer all of your
Personal Information, including email addresses, to that entity. We will use reasonable efforts to
notify registered users of any such transfer to an unaffiliated third-party, by posting a notice on
our Website homepage, or by email to your email address that you provided to us, as chosen by
us in our discretion.
10. Children
The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) protects the online privacy of
children under 13 years of age. The Company and the Website are not directed toward
individuals under the age of 18, and we request that such individuals do not provide Personal
Information through our Website. Additionally, we do not knowingly collect or maintain
Personal Information from anyone under the age of 18, unless or except as permitted by law. If
we learn that Personal Information has been collected from a user under 18 years of age on or

through the Website, then we will take the appropriate steps to cause this information to be
deleted. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 18 who has registered on the
Website or you believe has otherwise provided Personal Information to the Company, please
contact us at desidrawer@gmail.com or (978) 494-3128, to have that child’s information deleted.
11. Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California
residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third
parties for their direct marketing purposes. The Company does not distribute your Personal
Information to outside third parties for their use in direct marketing.

12. Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, in our sole discretion. The most
recent version of the Privacy Policy will always be posted on the Website, with the “Effective
Date” posted at the top of the Privacy Policy. It is our policy to post any changes we make to our
Privacy Policy on this page with a notice that the policy has been updated on the Website
homepage. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' Personal Information, we will
notify you by posting a notice on the Website homepage. You are responsible for ensuring we
have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our
Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes. By continuing to use our Website after
the Effective Date, you are deemed to consent to our then-current Privacy Policy.

13. Contact Information
To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, you
can contact us at desidrawer@gmail.com or at (978) 494-3128.


Copyright 2018 DesiDrawer powered by Aansuya. All Rights Reserved

Website Created By - Jay Gajjar